?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 April 2009 @ 11:35 am
First Icon post (dmitup)  
Hey, I'm dmitup and this is my first graphics post here, likegunfire invited me a couple of months ago( thank you!!) but I never really had a chance to sit down and work on some stuff. This is actually my first icon post in like 9 months now.
My previous work can be found in _heatxdamage, if anyone is interested.

36 icons in total. 2 wallpapers. The big bang theory, The mortal instruments series , Kristen Stewart and Lady Gaga.

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket




The big bang theory (1-14)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket

The Mortal Instruments Series (15-29)

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket


The Mortal Instruments Series - wallpapers
Photobucket
1440x900 1280x800 1024x768

Photobucket
1440x900 1280x800 1024x768


Others (30-36)
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket


-Credit, please!
- resources here
- thanks to pennyandsheldon.com for the pics!
- Comments are always nice!
 
 
Current Music: david cook - avalanche
 
 
 
Juliet: dead like meiulieki on April 20th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
Yay! I love your icons, so yay for you posting here! Gorgeous batch :D
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: so fiercelessdmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
OMGHAIIIIII. I love your icons too! In fact, they are kind of making me want to watch Roswell again!
Thank you so much!
(no subject) - iulieki on April 27th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dmitup on April 27th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - iulieki on April 27th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dmitup on April 27th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - iulieki on April 28th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Juliannanastey on April 20th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
OMG! YAY! mortal instruments! I LOVE YOU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW :D
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: so fiercelessdmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Julianna!!!YOUR ICON. IT'S DOING MEAN STUFF TO ME. IT'S GORGEOUS! :O

(no subject) - nastey on April 25th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nastey on April 25th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nastey on April 25th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dmitup on April 26th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nastey on April 26th, 2009 09:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
kiki_miserychickiki_miserychic on April 20th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
Those are awesome!
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.dmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
boycotting FOX because they terminated T:SCC.: tscc} cameron: i'm sorry.xbriyeon on April 20th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
ALEXZ JOHNSON!!!11

ahem. xD

I don't personally enjoy the Mortal Instruments books but I was all excited when I randomly saw Alexz icons xD (though I thought they were going to be IS icons at first ^^;)

Took some TBBT, your icons are very unique and amazinggg. ♥
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: J/C; wish i could follow youdmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
AW, YOU DON'T? D: that makes me sad!

Well, there's some icons with her that don't have any text regarding TMI :D

THANK YOU!
nocturnes: Consuming thoughts consuming timemidnight_27 on April 20th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Love seeing new icons by you :)
G.: tw ~ american pastimerhythmicstereo on April 20th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
So pretty! ♥ I saved all the Mortal Instruments ones.
Susanpooja_r on April 20th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
great icons , love the tmi ones.:) do you mind giving me the picture of alex in icon 21 ? :)
(no subject) - pooja_r on April 26th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
i was trying to remember your nameofpaint on April 20th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
love the TMI art!
billy cruduplikegunfire on April 20th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
I HAVE MISSED YOUR ICONS, THESE ARE AMAZING!
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: c/s;  there's always a chance.dmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU. THANK YOU. THANK YOU. :D

Andy, where's your icon based on the one you are using now that was dressed like lady gaga?! IT'S AMAZING D:
Kingslee: Books: The Mortal Instrumentskingslee on April 20th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! I love Mortal Instruments icons.
mckennakay: shadowhuntersmckennakay on April 21st, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
Love them!! Stole one. Will credit. =]]


BTW, you should post this at golden_luminous. ;)
Laura.imthelonely_one on April 21st, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
took the 3rd s/p icon, thank you sooo much <3
Ann: MORTAL INSTRUMENTS // you found mepjbeliever on April 21st, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
These are so gorgeous :D

I snagged the tmi icons and wallpapers.
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: sp;your ken can kiss my barbiedmitup on April 25th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
WOW,your icon is undoubtedly gorgeous!

thank you, i'm glad you like them!
LT.: faraday → kinda neato!sheld0n on April 21st, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
These are AMAZING, especially the wallpapers!
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: tbbt; 3 strikesdmitup on April 22nd, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
I'm flattered, thanks!
Brittanyfadedpresence on April 22nd, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS!
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.dmitup on April 22nd, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! <3