?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 June 2008 @ 05:43 pm
icon post 2  
50 icons total



BSG, Lost, Suspiria, Alicia Keys, Julianne Moore & Jennifer Connelly. No spoilers for anything.



Alicia Keys
1/2/3/4


5/6/7


BSG
8/9/10/11


12/13/14/15


16/17/18/19/20


Suspiria
21/22/23/24


25/26


Jennifer Connelly
27/28/29/30


Julianne Moore
31/32/33/34


Lost
35/36/37/38


39/40/41/42


43/44/45/46


47/48/49/50



Please comment ty
 
 
 
nit(ya): you're my favorite book; injectasweetdownfall on June 3rd, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful. Snagging 6, 10 and 34, will credit. Thank you. :)
Liv.: orange sunglassesdarkmagic_luvr on June 4th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
20 is very pretty, as are the Jennifer Connelly ones.
the laundry on the hill: ' this is how sayid doschmiss on June 4th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
yay I like the BSG and Juliet icons!

lol, Desmond and Texas, idgi.
(Deleted comment)
Julietiulieki on June 4th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
LOL 16. These are awesome. I love the crazy things you do.
Nicoletwolefts on June 4th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
So awesome! lol Kate has crabs.

no sticky, hot, messy, awful blood!: tv | bsg : leemocracyairings on June 4th, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
Omg #15 and #19, I am lolling so hard <3
amentina202amentina202 on June 4th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC)
I dearly hope that #16 is a Rambaldi reference. :-)

Nothing would make me happier than a Alias/BSG crossover. *sighofdelusion*
one of them: BSG ApolloStarbuckBelieveMeburnutica on June 4th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
Snagging 8, 11, 14, 15, 40, and 48. Great job!
no_delusion: {jd} turn backno_delusion on June 4th, 2008 08:17 pm (UTC)
It certainly wouldn´t be a lie if I said that your icons are completely different from someone else´s, lol. I mean, just taking 50 for example, how do you come up with stuff like that is a complete enigma to me. I love 5,7, 15 (haha, most random thing EVER, that´s even better than this pillow saying "wenesday" incident you told me of), 23, 25 and 27-30. The idea/concept in 34 and 46 is pretty much amazing and original as well. And I don´t know what 48 is supposed to mean because I am not a Lost insider but it´s funny anyway :P.
condoms, sexual lubricant, vagitine, & blueberriesprettybutt on June 4th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
you made icons..*bows down, snags 49..LMAO at 39..yeah, me too then

48888888888888888888 HA

Edited at 2008-06-04 10:13 pm (UTC)
S.aelfae on June 4th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
#14 FUNNIEST THING EVER!
it's Janine, bitch.trulydemure on June 5th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
mmm, 45.
losty_ville on June 5th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
LMAO @ 48! :P
I love 42! the colors are great :D
The ducks in the bathroom are not mine.: Alpert_LeaCallsDibs6degreesoflea on June 5th, 2008 08:22 am (UTC)
Took #49 :)
Franwhatismuch on June 5th, 2008 11:04 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icon, I saved #47, thank you!
(no subject) - bloodygoodgirl on June 6th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nephie: OTH/Peyton/S03nephthys9453 on June 9th, 2008 08:59 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons ! I saved # 14, 16, 18 !
Duygu: || act: conncent on June 9th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
love the Jennifer ones,nice work!
chelleadiaaida on June 9th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
i love 16.
it's the rambaldi eye of jupiter!
Courtney: Tv;; Lost;; Julietbrooke70 on June 9th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
these are so creative, i love 46!
mr. marconi is a donkeypalmaceae on June 18th, 2008 06:00 am (UTC)
EVERY. SINGLE. ONE OF THESE ICONS IS FRIKKIN AMAZING. YOU ARE MY ICON IDOL
(Anonymous) on August 10th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Awesome 16!
16 caught my eye...definitely got it, thanks...but...where's your muse for it?